?

Log in

 
 
08 January 2008 @ 04:41 pm
Drama  

Basics
Name(or username):Heather AkA moviesurfer
Gender:F
Your Weaknesses:I tend to ramble allot about useless things...I can't stick to a routiene and tend to stay up at all hours of the night
Your Strengths: I love to write..I'm a good listner..I'm verry creative
Your Talents:my creativity in my writeing and my sharp wit
Stamp Gender Preference:either/or it doesn't realy matter

Favorites
Favorite Color(s) in General Blue because there is a shade to fit any moor however when it comes to personal style browns and black look the most flattering on me so most of my wardrobe are those colors
What is your favorite genre of film or theater? Musicals...any kind realy I kike the light and fluffy ones as well as the more serious and weird ones

GH Related
Which character (no matter how obscure) would you like to be your best friend? Why? Spinelli because he seems like a sweet person who would always be there and be able to call me out on any crap I might give him
Which character would you like to be involved with romantically? Why? What might surproise you is that Spinelli isn't the answer to this one...I think that I'd like to be involved with Milo because despite his connection to the mob in being Sonny's bodyguard from what we've seen of him on cannon he seems like a genuinly sweet and caring guy...however if I had to pick a character with more cannon time I'd pick Logan cause I think there are many unseen layers to him and we could balence eachother out
Would you live in Port Charles if you got the chance?Definatly...I think if I were in town I'd be an intern at the PC Herold or a student @ PCU working part time @ Sonny's coffeehouse and simply enjoying the view

Images
post optional images-no thanks

anything else -nope

 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
Current Music: You are the music in me(Sharpay Version)-Ashley Tisdale
 
 
 
lindsay_007lindsay_007 on January 10th, 2008 05:11 am (UTC)
I believe you are Dillon and Georgie's imaginary love child....

but let's go with Georgie on this one cuz she is of the female persuasion. She loved to write and so do you!
Heather: Gossip Girlmoviesurfer on January 10th, 2008 05:38 am (UTC)
as much as I'm flattered please adhere to the list in the user info :-)
lindsay_007lindsay_007 on January 10th, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
hmmm indeed. lets go with madame Kate Howard then...ur writing skills will come in handy as an editor of a major magazine. plus, your love of musicals is the symbol of a sort of high class lady. :D
Drake: GH - Really Milo?d_tepes on January 13th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
I dunno... Don't shoot, but, I'm kind of getting a Maxie vibe from you there.

Yeah, gotta say Maxie.
Heathermoviesurfer on February 4th, 2008 03:15 am (UTC)
Photobucket
Photobucket